Skip to Top Main Navigation Skip to Left Navigation Skip to Content Area Skip to Footer
Topics:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z All

Contact SFMO

Click on a region for SFMO Contacts in your area:

State Fire Marshal Regional Contact Map District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8 District 9 District 10 District 11 District 12

Austin Headquarters - Field Supervisors - District 1 - District 2 - District 3 - District 4 - District 5
District 6 - District 7 - District 8 - District 9 - District 10 - District 11 - District 12

Austin Headquarters Contacts
Section Contact Phone
Assistant State Fire Marshal Ernest McCloud (512) 417-7443
Fire Standard Compliant Cigarette Program Lori Carroll (512) 676-6813
Forensic Arson Laboratory Emerald Nazareno (512) 676-6805
Forensic Engineer Kelley Stalder (512) 676-6792
Licensing Administration Jacqueline Davis (512) 676-6807
Outreach, Policy, and Research Austin Ament (512) 676-6797
TEXFIRS Administration Richard Zelade (512) 676-6799
PPC Oversight Jesse Williams (512) 676-6784
Field Supervisors
Section Contact Phone
Accelerant Detection Canine Unit Capt. Tommy Pleasant (512) 417-7328
Fire Investigations Capt. Kyle Morris (512) 417-7313
Inspections Capt. Clint Williams (512) 417-7404
Licensing Investigations Capt. Michael Borden (512) 417-7390
District 1
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Sgt. Paul Steelman (512) 417-3253
Inspector Lt. Chuck Allen (512) 417-7060
Licensing Investigator Scott McAnallen (512) 627-2611
Canine Handler Sgt. Thomas Cooley/Willie (512) 417-7181

Counties: Anderson, Bowie, Camp, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Freestone, Henderson, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Lamar, Limestone, Morris, Navarro, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Smith, Titus, Van Zandt, Wood, Upshur

District 2
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Sgt. Stan Galloway (512) 569-2044
Inspector Lt. Chuck Allen (512) 417-7060
Inspector Todd Parsons (512) 627-8918
Licensing Investigator Jason Beck (512) 417-7442
Licensing Investigator Scott McAnallen (512) 627-2611
Canine Handler Sgt. David Rives/Mickey (512) 417-7448

Counties: Angelina, Cass, Gregg, Harrison, Houston, Jasper, Marion, Nacogdoches, Newton, Panola, Polk, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler

District 3
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Todd Johse (512) 417-7385
Inspector Todd Parsons (512) 627-8918
Inspector Marcus Rogers (512) 567-6387
Licensing Investigator Jason Beck (512) 417-7442
Canine Handler Sgt. David Rives/Mickey (512) 417-7448

Counties: Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Grimes, Hardin, Harris, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Montgomery, Orange, San Jacinto, Walker, Waller

District 4
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Heath Mahlmann 512-417-7414
Fire Investigator Sgt. Greg Huston (512) 417-7307
Inspector Lt. Brad Westberry (512) 417-7066
Licensing Investigator Jason Beck (512) 417-7442
Canine Handler Lt. Tommy Hubertus/Clear (512) 417-7227

Counties: Aransas, Austin, Calhoun, Colorado, DeWitt, Fayette, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Karnes, Lavaca, Matagorda, Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Wharton, Wilson

District 5
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Paul Ayres (512) 417-7165
Fire Investigator Lt. Janine Mather (512) 417-7312
Inspector Moe Jones (512) 417-7081
Licensing Investigator Cassandra Guerrero (512) 417-7178
Canine Handler Chris Ford/Gabby (512) 627-7393

Counties: Bastrop, Bell, Brazos, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hays, Lampasas, Lee, McLennan, Milam, Robertson, Travis, Washington, Williamson

District 6
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Lt. Brian Fine (512) 417-7162
Inspector Lt. Chuck Allen (512) 417-7060
Inspector Steve Walt (512) 417-7265
Licensing Investigator Scott McAnallen (512) 627-2611
Canine Handler Sgt. Thomas Cooley/Willie (512) 417-7181

Counties: Bosque, Clay, Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Grayson, Hill, Jack, Johnson, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Tarrant, Wise

District 7
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Lt. Brian Fine (512) 417-7162
Fire Investigator Sgt. David Vesely (512) 417-7045
Inspector Steve Walt (512) 417-7265
Licensing Investigator Captain Michael Borden (512) 417-7390
Canine Handler Sgt. Billy Lang/Lizzie (512) 417-7294

Counties: Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Dickens, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Haskell, Hood, Jones, Kent, King, Knox, Mills, Mitchell, Nolan, Runnels, Scurry, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Taylor, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young

District 8
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Chad Sells (512) 417-7219
Fire Investigator Sgt. Greg Huston (512) 417-7307
Inspector Andrew Lambert (512) 417-7084
Licensing Investigator Cassandra Guerrero (512) 417-7178
Canine Handler Chris Ford/Gabby (512) 627-7393

Counties: Bandera, Bexar, Blanco, Comal, Concho, Crockett, Edwards, Gillespie, Guadalupe, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Medina, Menard, Real, San Saba, Schleicher, Sutton, Uvalde, Val Verde

District 9
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Sgt. Greg Huston (512) 417-7307
Inspector Robyn Delgado (512) 627-8411
Inspector Lt. Brad Westberry (512) 417-7066
Licensing Investigator Cassandra Guerrero (512) 417-7178
Canine Handler Lt. Tommy Hubertus/Clear (512) 417-7227

Counties: Atascosa, Bee, Dimmitt, Duval, Frio, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, LaSalle, Live Oak, McMullen, Nueces, Zavala

District 10
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Ramon Garcia, Jr. (512) 417-7201
Fire Investigator Sgt. Greg Huston (512) 417-7307
Inspector Robyn Delgado (512) 627-8411
Inspector Lt. Brad Westberry (512) 417-7066
Licensing Investigator Cassandra Guerrero (512) 417-7178
Canine Handler Lt. Tommy Hubertus/Clear (512) 417-7227

Counties: Brooks, Cameron, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Maverick, Starr, Webb, Willacy, Zapata

District 11
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Lt. Brian Fine (512) 417-7162
Fire Investigator Sgt. Greg Huston (512) 417-7307
Inspector Lt. Chuck Allen (512) 417-7060
Licensing Investigator Captain Michael Borden (512) 417-7390
Canine Handler Sgt. Billy Lang/Lizzie (512) 417-7294

Counties: Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Crane, Culberson, Dawson, Ector, El Paso, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Howard, Hudspeth, Irion, Jeff Davis, Loving, Lynn, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Sterling, Terrell, Terry, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Winkler, Yoakum

District 12
Section Contact Phone
Fire Investigator Lt. Brian Fine (512) 417-7162
Fire Investigator Kelly Vandygriff (512) 417-7364
Inspector Lt. Chuck Allen (512) 417-7060
Licensing Investigator Peter Salazar, Sr. (512) 417-7428
Canine Handler Sgt. Billy Lang/Lizzie (512) 417-7294

Counties: Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Floyd, Foard, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler

For more information, contact:

Last updated: 7/6/2018